Page 1 of 1

Breakpoints

PostPosted: 06 November 2011, 17:57
by chickendude
Is there a way to set breakpoints in your code outside of WabbitCode?

Re: Breakpoints

PostPosted: 07 November 2011, 19:03
by Buckeye Dude
You can set breakpoints in wabbitemu, theres no way to currently make or load a breakpoint file

Re: Breakpoints

PostPosted: 08 November 2011, 10:28
by chickendude
Yeah, that's what i've been doing, i didn't know if WabbitEmu could read in breakpoints from somewhere (i didn't know how WabbitCode handled it).